Estimated Value: $116,000 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 E South St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $143,015, approximately $92 per square foot. 524 E South St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Stoller Jerry L and Stoller Mary R
Bought by
Chamberlain Kent A and Chamberlain Jody A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,498
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$53,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1986
Bought by
Stoller Jerry L and Stoller Mary R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Kent A | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Stoller Jerry L | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Kent A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $42,040 | $5,740 | $36,300 |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $42,040 | $5,740 | $36,300 |
| 2023 | $1,912 | $32,380 | $5,950 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $32,380 | $5,950 | $26,430 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $32,380 | $5,950 | $26,430 |
| 2020 | $1,403 | $26,990 | $4,970 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $26,990 | $4,970 | $22,020 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $26,990 | $4,970 | $22,020 |
| 2017 | $1,301 | $25,100 | $4,970 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $1,244 | $25,100 | $4,970 | $20,130 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $25,100 | $4,970 | $20,130 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $25,100 | $4,970 | $20,130 |
| 2013 | $1,299 | $25,100 | $4,970 | $20,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map