J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jane Boyer
Keller Williams DRIVE
(864) 520-5649
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
USDA QUALIFIED AND SELLER ASSIST Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the heart of Laurens! This property at 524 Fleming Street offers convenient access to downtown Laurens, local schools, shopping, and dining and is situated on a desirable corner double lot. Enjoy a comfortable front porch, complete with a porch swing that will remain with the property—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Major systems have been updaTed, including a roof and HVAC system both less than 7 years old, updated electrical, and newer windows installed approximately three years ago. The home features new LVP flooring and a functional layout with comfortable living spaces. While not fully updated throughout, many key improvements have already been completed, making this a great opportunity for first-time buyers
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams DRIVE License #141104 Listed on: 12/31/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $26,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $145,319 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2026 02/08/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -3.4% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | +18.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Sold | $148,000 | -4.5% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Price Changed | $160,000 | -5.3% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2022 07/27/22 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $5,640 | $1,000 | $4,640 |
| 2024 | $1,538 | $5,640 | $1,000 | $4,640 |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $320 | $110 | $210 |
| 2022 | $912 | $2,150 | $320 | $1,830 |
| 2021 | $809 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2020 | $782 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2019 | $801 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2018 | $824 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2017 | $819 | $1,920 | $300 | $1,620 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $2,010 | $390 | $1,620 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $3,630 | $390 | $3,240 |
| 2013 | $1,395 | $3,630 | $390 | $3,240 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jane Boyer
Keller Williams DRIVE
(864) 520-5649
2 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anthony Venanzini
NextHome Lenny Gaines & Co.
(718) 308-5917
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jason Paxton
BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown
(864) 684-4033
18 in this area
111 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Isabella Flower
North Group Real Estate
(864) 414-7057
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1577943
APN: 906-18-07-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.