524 Gerber St Dalton, OH 44618
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Gerber St, Dalton, OH 44618 and is currently estimated at $306,347, approximately $173 per square foot. 524 Gerber St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Dalton Middle School, and Dalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Alexander Gary P
Bought by
Alexander Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Mack Dev Co
Bought by
Alexander Gary P and Alexander Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,195
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Mason William E
Bought by
Mack Dev Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alexander Gary P | $21,500 | -- | |
| Mack Dev Corp | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alexander Gary P | $95,195 | |
| Previous Owner | Mack Dev Corp | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,744 | $78,740 | $11,030 | $67,710 |
| 2024 | $2,744 | $78,740 | $11,030 | $67,710 |
| 2023 | $2,770 | $78,740 | $11,030 | $67,710 |
| 2022 | $2,661 | $65,620 | $9,190 | $56,430 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $65,620 | $9,190 | $56,430 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $65,620 | $9,190 | $56,430 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $58,260 | $8,560 | $49,700 |
| 2018 | $2,383 | $58,260 | $8,560 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $58,260 | $8,560 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $2,226 | $56,020 | $8,230 | $47,790 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $56,020 | $8,230 | $47,790 |
| 2014 | $2,194 | $56,020 | $8,230 | $47,790 |
| 2013 | $2,238 | $55,860 | $8,290 | $47,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map