Seller's Agent in 2013
Leslie Newman
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 870-3486
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,649 - $532,000
This home is located at 524 Goshawk Ave, Middleton, ID 83644 since 24 August 2013 and is currently estimated at $517,412, approximately $184 per square foot. This property was built in 2004. 524 Goshawk Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Becky Hunt
Fathom Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Rebecca Louise | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Parker Ray Michael | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Dombroski Ronald M | -- | Title One | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parker Ray Michael | $176,719 | |
| Previous Owner | Dombroski Ronald M | $139,290 | |
| Closed | Dombroski Ronald M | $21,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2013 12/02/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2013 08/24/13 | For Sale | $208,500 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,202 | $511,700 | $117,000 | $394,700 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $505,600 | $104,000 | $401,600 |
| 2023 | $1,399 | $485,300 | $104,000 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $501,500 | $130,300 | $371,200 |
| 2021 | $2,342 | $363,000 | $65,000 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $2,796 | $322,100 | $48,800 | $273,300 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $300,300 | $42,300 | $258,000 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,106 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,711 | $172,400 | $24,500 | $147,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Leslie Newman
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 870-3486
7 in this area
46 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Becky Hunt
Fathom Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98533460
APN: 3387319800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.