Seller's Agent in 2014
Van States
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 391-5331
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $366,000
This home is located at 567 Goshawk Ave, Middleton, ID 83644 since 17 April 2014 and is currently estimated at $357,487, approximately $291 per square foot. This property was built in 2005. 567 Goshawk Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Middleton Mill Creek Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grove Joshua R | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Raynor Dorothy L | -- | None Available | |
| Raynor Dorothy L | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can | |
| Corey Barton Homes Inc | -- | Pioneer Title Company Of Can |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grove Joshua R | $123,469 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $329,500 | $111,000 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $1,125 | $318,900 | $98,700 | $220,200 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $324,200 | $98,700 | $225,500 |
| 2022 | $1,571 | $357,200 | $123,400 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $250,100 | $61,500 | $188,600 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $209,900 | $46,200 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $1,484 | $187,800 | $40,100 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,353 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $112,200 | $23,500 | $88,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Van States
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 391-5331
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jason Chamness
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 794-7000
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98551985
APN: 3387318100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.