524 High Point Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $204,726 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 High Point Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $283,432, approximately $126 per square foot. 524 High Point Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Gaffney Middle School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Bought by
Sullivan James D and Sullivan Judy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan James D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432 | $5,470 | $440 | $5,030 |
| 2024 | $367 | $5,470 | $440 | $5,030 |
| 2023 | $361 | $5,470 | $440 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $347 | $5,470 | $440 | $5,030 |
| 2021 | $278 | $4,760 | $390 | $4,370 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $277 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $277 | $4,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $200 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $211 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $155 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $155 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $155 | $3,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map