524 Logan St Frederick, MD 21701
Carrollton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $382,851
Studio
2
Baths
826
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Logan St, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $375,213, approximately $454 per square foot. 524 Logan St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Crestwood Middle, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Smith Yvonna L
Bought by
Walker Bryan Lloyd and Walker Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Roark Dewey R and Roark Anna R
Bought by
Smith Yvonna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1982
Sold by
Ryan Homes
Bought by
Roark Dewey R and Roark Anna R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,800
Interest Rate
14.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Bryan Lloyd | $128,000 | -- | |
| Smith Yvonna L | $105,000 | -- | |
| Roark Dewey R | $50,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roark Dewey R | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $304,400 | $130,800 | $173,600 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $275,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $245,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,931 | $216,600 | $77,900 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $3,434 | $202,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $189,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $175,400 | $60,300 | $115,100 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $175,400 | $60,300 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $3,185 | $175,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,237 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $176,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,237 | $175,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map