T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Travis Silva
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $448,000
This beautiful and quiet turn-key South West Lemoore home is just 8 minutes away from the NAS Lemoore front gate and 10 minutes away from Hanford. With 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home also offers additional storage, parking, 3 car garage and great neighbors. Upon entry you're greeted with the family room, which hosts a built-in desk and a double sided fireplace, perfect for cozy dinners or movie nights. Off to the left, you will find a nice size laundry room with a convenient utility sink and upper storage cabinets. Additionally, you will find a large master bedroom which hosts a massive walk-in-closet, soaking tub, walk-in shower and a private entry to the backyard. Off to the right of the family room is a large open-concept kitchen, which has an island/breakfast bar, pantry, granite counters, and recessed lighting, all perfect for entertaining. Down the hall, there is a formal living room that is wired for surround sound and houses a full guest bathroom with dual-sinks and two large bedrooms. This home also features a large up-kept backyard perfect for adding a pool or entertaining, a shaded patio and a dog-run or RV-Parking off to the side.
The 26 solar panels on this home are seller owned. No more electric bills! Also included: brinks alarm system and cameras, and ring doorbell camera.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Travis Silva
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc Listed on: 03/30/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Peggy Wilson
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Elsa | $413,000 | First American Title | |
| Baker Christopher J | $280,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Crocker Mark Perry | $205,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wilson Michael J | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dewey Dick A | $183,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hodges Robert Allan | $161,500 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baker Christopher J | $274,928 | |
| Previous Owner | Crocker Mark Perry | $209,407 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Michael J | $243,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dewey Dick A | $186,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Robert Allan | $145,050 | |
| Closed | Baker Christopher J | $9,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Sold | $412,900 | +3.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2022 04/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2022 03/30/22 | For Sale | $399,900 | +42.8% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2018 03/23/18 | Sold | $280,000 | -1.8% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/20/2018 02/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $285,000 | +39.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2013 02/15/13 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $438,172 | $79,590 | $358,582 |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $421,158 | $76,500 | $344,658 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $300,214 | $75,053 | $225,161 |
| 2021 | $3,306 | $294,329 | $73,582 | $220,747 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $291,312 | $72,828 | $218,484 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $285,600 | $71,400 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $2,352 | $221,863 | $64,935 | $156,928 |
| 2017 | $2,356 | $217,513 | $63,662 | $153,851 |
| 2016 | $2,215 | $213,248 | $62,414 | $150,834 |
| 2015 | $2,205 | $210,044 | $61,476 | $148,568 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $205,930 | $60,272 | $145,658 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Travis Silva
Dani Blain Real Estate, Inc
P
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Peggy Wilson
Coldwell Banker Choboian Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debra White
Real Brokerage Technologies
(559) 994-9282
51 in this area
199 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Gary White
Keller Williams Fresno
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dawn Anderson
Keller Williams Rlty-Kings Co.
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cynthia White
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 216715
APN: 023-390-027-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.