524 Mill St Madisonville, TN 37354
Estimated Value: $212,376 - $261,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Mill St, Madisonville, TN 37354 and is currently estimated at $239,344, approximately $165 per square foot. 524 Mill St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Madisonville Primary School, Madisonville Intermediate School, and Madisonville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Cunningham Scottie Lynn
Bought by
Cagle Carssia Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Henry William Hershel and Henry Sheila Michele
Bought by
Cunningham Carssia Michele and Cunningham Scottie Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Henry Frank Hershel
Bought by
Henry William Hershel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1968
Bought by
Henry Frank Hershel and Nellie Jean
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1967
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cagle Carssia Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cagle Carssia Michele | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Carssia Michele | $60,000 | Skyway Title Services | |
| Henry William Hershel | $88,000 | -- | |
| Henry Frank Hershel | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,400 | $5,750 | $37,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,400 | $5,750 | $37,650 |
| 2023 | $921 | $43,400 | $5,750 | $37,650 |
| 2022 | $833 | $26,975 | $4,675 | $22,300 |
| 2021 | $837 | $27,125 | $4,675 | $22,450 |
| 2020 | $837 | $27,125 | $4,675 | $22,450 |
| 2019 | $767 | $27,125 | $4,675 | $22,450 |
| 2018 | $767 | $27,125 | $4,675 | $22,450 |
| 2017 | $680 | $22,650 | $4,675 | $17,975 |
| 2016 | $680 | $22,650 | $4,675 | $17,975 |
| 2015 | $680 | $22,650 | $4,675 | $17,975 |
| 2014 | $599 | $22,653 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map