524 N 1st St Montebello, CA 90640
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $1,094,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 N 1st St, Montebello, CA 90640 and is currently estimated at $987,440, approximately $432 per square foot. 524 N 1st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Merced Elementary School, La Merced Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2002
Sold by
Sanchez Luis V and Sanchez Juana F
Bought by
Pacheco George B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco George B | $305,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco George B | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,404 | $450,550 | $214,195 | $236,355 |
| 2024 | $8,404 | $441,717 | $209,996 | $231,721 |
| 2023 | $8,334 | $433,057 | $205,879 | $227,178 |
| 2022 | $8,059 | $424,567 | $201,843 | $222,724 |
| 2021 | $7,736 | $416,243 | $197,886 | $218,357 |
| 2019 | $7,312 | $403,899 | $192,017 | $211,882 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $395,980 | $188,252 | $207,728 |
| 2016 | $7,033 | $380,605 | $180,943 | $199,662 |
| 2015 | $6,717 | $374,889 | $178,226 | $196,663 |
| 2014 | $6,655 | $367,546 | $174,735 | $192,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map