NOT LISTED FOR SALE

524 N 20th Place Cornelius, OR 97113

Estimated Value: $375,000 - $388,579

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $380,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,340 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Yard
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of December 2025

Totally move-in ready and refreshed! This townhome shines with fresh interior paint, brand new carpet, new roof (2024), and a new HVAC system with AC. The main level has an easy, modern flow with a functional kitchen featuring a built-in oven and stove top, new refrigerator, oversized sink, and disposal. A spacious living room with fireplace opens to the backyard through sliding glass doors, and the fully renovated half bath adds a stylish touch. Upstairs offers two large bedrooms, great storage, and two full baths. With an oversized one-car garage with 220V plug, no HOA, and all major updates complete, this home is truly low-maintenance and stress-free.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jordyn Jones

The Agency Portland License #201221852 Listed on: 09/27/2025

The Agency Portland

Last Buyer's Agent

Esmeralda Callahan

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty License #201226438

Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • High Speed Internet

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R2109402

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,743

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Architectural Style: Stories2, Townhouse
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Current Price For Status: 380000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: BuiltinRange,Dishwasher,Disposal
  • Room 12 Features: Fireplace,SlidingDoors
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: CeilingFan, GarageDoorOpener, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, WalltoWallCarpet, WasherDryer
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Main
  • Room 5 Description: Entry
  • Room 5 Level: Main
  • Basement: CrawlSpace
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, BuiltinRange, Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingRefrigerator, PlumbedForIceMaker, StainlessSteelAppliance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: WoodBurning
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt3000to4999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: T111Siding
  • Exterior Features: CoveredPatio, Fenced, Yard
  • Lot Size: 3,000 to 4,999 SqFt

• Garage Type: Attached
  • Parking Description: Driveway, OnStreet
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity
  • Hot Water: Electricity,ENERGYSTARQualifiedEquipment
  • Internet Service Type: Cable,FiberOptics
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir95Plus

• High School: Forest Grove
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neil Armstrong

Lot Info

  • Farm: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Parcel #: R2109402

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3743.25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2025
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Paul Jordyn Elizabeth and Evans Fiona Marie-Louise
Bought by
Martinez Osvaldo Carranza and Gonzalez Jennifer Carranza
Seller's Agent
Jordyn Jones
The Agency Portland
Buyer's Agent
Esmeralda Callahan
Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.54%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$381,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,395
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.94%
Original Mortgage
$373,117
Outstanding Balance
$372,403
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,992

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2023
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Marpe Rochelle D
Bought by
Paul Jordyn Elizabeth and Evans Fiona Marie-Louise
Seller's Agent
Giovanna Maldonado
Premiere Property Group, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jordyn Jones
The Agency Portland
List Price
$370,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
5.41%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.96%
Original Mortgage
$370,500
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2021
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
List Price
$324,500
Sold Price
$320,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,500
-1.39%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2020
Sold by
Mckelvey Russell and Mckelvey Hannah
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Mckelvey Russell and Mckelvey Hannah
Bought by
Pennymac Loan Services Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Jaggi Stephen and Jaggi Rebecca
Bought by
Mckelvey Russell and Mckelvey Hannah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,510
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jaggi Stephen and Jaggi Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$109,989
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2010
Sold by
Vanwinkle Diane C and Brucha Van Winkle Megan J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Smith Noah and Smith Tracy
Bought by
Vanwinkle Diane C and Brucha Vanwinkle Megan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Ridgecrest Development Iii Llc
Bought by
Smith Noah C and Smith Tracy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Osvaldo Carranza $380,000 Wfg National Title
Paul Jordyn Elizabeth $390,000 Lawyers Title
Marpe Rochelle D $320,000 Servicelink
Pennymac Loan Services Llc $176,506 None Available
Pennymac Loan Services Llc $176,506 None Available
Mckelvey Russell $172,000 Wfg Title
Jaggi Stephen $121,000 Stewart Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $135,000 None Available
Vanwinkle Diane C $184,500 Ticor Title
Smith Noah C $125,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Osvaldo Carranza $373,117
Previous Owner Paul Jordyn Elizabeth $370,500
Previous Owner Mckelvey Russell $175,510
Previous Owner Jaggi Stephen $109,989
Previous Owner Vanwinkle Diane C $184,500
Previous Owner Smith Noah C $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $380,000 -2.5% $268 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 Pending -- -- --
09/27/2025 09/27/25 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $275 / Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold $390,000 +5.4% $275 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2023 03/22/23 For Sale $370,000 +15.6% $261 / Sq Ft
03/18/2021 03/18/21 Sold $320,000 -1.4% $226 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $324,500 0.0% $229 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2021 02/02/21 For Sale $324,500 -- $229 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,642 $209,640 -- --
2025 $3,642 $203,540 -- --
2024 $3,326 $197,620 -- --
2023 $3,326 $191,870 $0 $0
2022 $2,947 $191,870 $0 $0
2021 $2,912 $180,870 $0 $0
2020 $2,902 $175,610 $0 $0
2019 $2,838 $170,500 $0 $0
2018 $2,751 $165,540 $0 $0
2017 $2,666 $160,720 $0 $0
2016 $2,591 $156,040 $0 $0
2015 $2,438 $151,500 $0 $0
2014 $2,354 $147,090 $0 $0

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 438992687

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R2109402

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.