524 NE 29th Ct Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,755
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 NE 29th Ct, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $514,926, approximately $293 per square foot. 524 NE 29th Ct is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Deveny David L
Bought by
David L Deveny Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Deveny David Lloyd
Bought by
Deveny David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2005
Sold by
Deveny David Lloyd
Bought by
Deveny David Lloyd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Barrett John B
Bought by
Deveny David L and Deveny Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |