524 Old Nail Rd Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $384,352 - $613,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,774
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Old Nail Rd, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $467,784, approximately $123 per square foot. 524 Old Nail Rd is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,128 | $7,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $7,950 | $455 | $219,770 |
| 2022 | $1,054 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,055 | $9,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $930 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $930 | $6,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $938 | $6,950 | $450 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map