614 Hendricks Hill Dr Jackson, SC 29831
Estimated Value: $179,337 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Hendricks Hill Dr, Jackson, SC 29831 and is currently estimated at $223,584, approximately $109 per square foot. 614 Hendricks Hill Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Redwine Rosemary Lee and Holmes Rosemary Lee
Bought by
Whitaker Rosemary Lee and Whitaker Delbert K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,689
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,895
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Redwine Thomas E and Redwine Rosemary L
Bought by
Grayson Grace
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitaker Rosemary Lee | -- | Equity National Title | |
| Grayson Grace | $64,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History