524 Ormsby St Adrian, MI 49221
Estimated Value: $108,900 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Ormsby St, Adrian, MI 49221 and is currently estimated at $128,475, approximately $111 per square foot. 524 Ormsby St is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Adrian High School, St. Joseph Academy, and St. Joseph's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Creger Nick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,800
Outstanding Balance
$10,743
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Holbrook Todd M and Molden Andrea L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creger Nick | $20,000 | Attorneys Title A Agency Llc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $101,885 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History