524 Otey St Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $134,444 - $198,000
Studio
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Otey St, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $164,861, approximately $179 per square foot. 524 Otey St is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $346 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2024 | $346 | $84,300 | $12,000 | $72,300 |
| 2023 | $346 | $42,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $354 | $35,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $354 | $70,700 | $12,000 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $354 | $70,700 | $12,000 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $354 | $70,700 | $12,000 | $58,700 |
| 2018 | $363 | $69,800 | $11,000 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $363 | $69,800 | $11,000 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $363 | $69,800 | $11,000 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $363 | $69,800 | $11,000 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $386 | $74,300 | $11,000 | $63,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map