524 Pinebluff Lake Rd Aberdeen, NC 28315
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Pinebluff Lake Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315 and is currently estimated at $174,710, approximately $130 per square foot. 524 Pinebluff Lake Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Aviles Sandra Y
Bought by
Howe Westin Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,328
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$140,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Aviles Sandra Y
Bought by
Howe Westin Cody
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howe Westin Cody | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Howe Westin Cody | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howe Westin Cody | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $534 | $127,210 | $21,290 | $105,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $127,210 | $21,290 | $105,920 |
| 2023 | $579 | $127,210 | $21,290 | $105,920 |
| 2022 | $564 | $89,500 | $11,630 | $77,870 |
| 2021 | $586 | $89,500 | $11,630 | $77,870 |
| 2020 | $577 | $88,320 | $11,630 | $76,690 |
| 2019 | $577 | $89,500 | $11,630 | $77,870 |
| 2018 | $516 | $85,990 | $8,440 | $77,550 |
| 2017 | $503 | $85,990 | $8,440 | $77,550 |
| 2015 | $486 | $85,990 | $8,440 | $77,550 |
| 2014 | $516 | $90,280 | $11,730 | $78,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,280 | $11,730 | $78,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map