Seller's Agent in 2023
Shay Thornton
House Real Estate Group
(307) 258-1470
13 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $304,941
Wonderfully updated Eastside ranch style home. Beautiful features throughout including a new kitchen with breakfast bar, updated bathroom, refinished hardwood floors, new laminate flooring downstairs and can lighting. This home has a new electrical service, hot water tank, radon mitigation system and much more. 4 bedrooms (2-non conforming), 1.75 bath and large downstairs family room. Spacious backyard with covered patio and raised garden beds. Steel siding, single car garage and alley access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
House Real Estate Group License #10638 Listed on: 01/17/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Daniel | -- | First American Title | |
| Spaulding Jared | -- | American Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Daniel | $262,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Spaulding Jared | $230,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2023 02/21/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2023 01/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $18,263 | $3,248 | $15,015 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $24,131 | $4,881 | $19,250 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $21,468 | $4,399 | $17,069 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $20,433 | $4,046 | $16,387 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $18,250 | $3,837 | $14,413 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $16,545 | $7,225 | $9,320 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $16,415 | $3,733 | $12,682 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $14,812 | $3,733 | $11,079 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $14,760 | $3,733 | $11,027 |
| 2015 | $1,057 | $14,504 | $3,733 | $10,771 |
| 2014 | $1,010 | $13,854 | $3,733 | $10,121 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Shay Thornton
House Real Estate Group
(307) 258-1470
13 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michele Trost-Hall
Broker One Real Estate, Inc.
(307) 234-2385
11 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Wyoming MLS
MLS Number: 20230172
APN: 33-79-11-1-3-500200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.