720 Swanton Ave Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 720 Swanton Ave, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $245,238, approximately $227 per square foot. 720 Swanton Ave is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Carter Dennis W
Bought by
Sienkiewicz Daniel P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sienkiewicz Daniel P | -- | American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $13,929 | $3,017 | $10,912 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $17,819 | $4,398 | $13,421 |
| 2023 | $1,233 | $16,911 | $3,964 | $12,947 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $15,325 | $3,646 | $11,679 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $14,091 | $3,458 | $10,633 |
| 2020 | $1,078 | $14,785 | $6,511 | $8,274 |
| 2019 | $987 | $13,544 | $3,364 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $893 | $12,257 | $3,364 | $8,893 |
| 2017 | $891 | $12,217 | $3,364 | $8,853 |
| 2015 | $875 | $12,006 | $3,364 | $8,642 |
| 2014 | $839 | $11,517 | $3,364 | $8,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map