524 S Pacific St Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,211
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 S Pacific St, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $351,959, approximately $290 per square foot. 524 S Pacific St is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $366,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,754 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $305,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,517 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,382 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,226 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $181,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,119 | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $209,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map