524 Spruce St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $329,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Spruce St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $320,079. 524 Spruce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Wozney Darlene M
Bought by
Yang May Ye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Outstanding Balance
$83,113
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Hazen Douglas P and Hazen Tonya A
Bought by
Wozney Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang May Ye | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Wozney Darlene M | $126,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang May Ye | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $323,400 | $70,000 | $253,400 |
| 2024 | $4,052 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $238,800 | $50,000 | $188,800 |
| 2021 | $3,197 | $189,400 | $35,600 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $189,400 | $35,600 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $189,400 | $35,600 | $153,800 |
| 2018 | $2,855 | $155,300 | $35,600 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $155,300 | $35,600 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $155,300 | $35,600 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $2,981 | $143,400 | $28,900 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $143,400 | $28,900 | $114,500 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $143,400 | $28,900 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map