536 Spruce St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $350,670
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 536 Spruce St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $337,168. 536 Spruce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Spanel Benjamin P and Spanel Kylee J
Bought by
Colburn Donald E and Colburn Cheryl L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Outstanding Balance
$85,880
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$251,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Groshek Dale C and Groshek Toni L
Bought by
Spanel Benjamin P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Freng Troy and Freng Jill
Bought by
Groshek Dale C and Groshek Toni L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colburn Donald E | $161,000 | None Available | |
| Spanel Benjamin P | $164,900 | None Available | |
| Groshek Dale C | $146,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colburn Donald E | $128,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Spanel Benjamin P | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groshek Dale C | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,345 | $334,200 | $74,300 | $259,900 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $252,100 | $53,100 | $199,000 |
| 2022 | $3,773 | $252,100 | $53,100 | $199,000 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $203,900 | $34,500 | $169,400 |
| 2020 | $3,406 | $203,900 | $34,500 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $203,900 | $34,500 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $3,269 | $176,200 | $33,800 | $142,400 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $176,200 | $33,800 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $3,573 | $176,200 | $33,800 | $142,400 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $168,300 | $28,100 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $3,501 | $168,300 | $28,100 | $140,200 |
| 2013 | $3,493 | $168,300 | $28,100 | $140,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map