539 Spruce St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 539 Spruce St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $303,010. 539 Spruce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2011
Sold by
Bornitz Steven
Bought by
Williams Michael A and Williams Samantha E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,905
Outstanding Balance
$91,622
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Michael A | $139,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Michael A | $132,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $307,500 | $67,100 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $4,064 | $239,500 | $47,900 | $191,600 |
| 2023 | $3,681 | $239,500 | $47,900 | $191,600 |
| 2022 | $3,569 | $239,500 | $47,900 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $2,976 | $177,300 | $33,700 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $177,300 | $33,700 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,153 | $177,300 | $33,700 | $143,600 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $140,900 | $33,700 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,711 | $140,900 | $33,700 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $140,900 | $33,700 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,799 | $130,100 | $33,600 | $96,500 |
| 2014 | $2,779 | $130,100 | $33,600 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $130,100 | $33,600 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map