545 Spruce St Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $323,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 545 Spruce St, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $288,419. 545 Spruce St is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Onalaska Middle School, Onalaska High School, and St. Patrick School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $183,800 | $45,700 | $138,100 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $183,800 | $45,700 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $155,000 | $32,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $2,540 | $155,000 | $32,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $2,573 | $155,000 | $32,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $113,400 | $32,800 | $80,600 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $113,400 | $32,800 | $80,600 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $113,400 | $32,800 | $80,600 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $106,700 | $32,800 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $106,700 | $32,800 | $73,900 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $106,700 | $32,800 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map