524 State Ave N Thief River Falls, MN 56701
Estimated Value: $98,196 - $146,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 State Ave N, Thief River Falls, MN 56701 and is currently estimated at $119,549, approximately $64 per square foot. 524 State Ave N is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Drevlow Fella and Drevlow Loretta
Bought by
Bakken Dylan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,515
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Drevlow Fella D and Drevlow Loretta L
Bought by
Bakken Dylan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$129,515
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$9,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Reff Lois
Bought by
Drevlow Fella D and Drevlow Loretta L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bakken Dylan | $145,000 | -- | |
| Bakken Dylan P | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Drevlow Fella D | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bakken Dylan | $137,750 | |
| Closed | Bakken Dylan P | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Drevlow Fella D | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $465 | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $840 | $27,100 | $10,500 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $816 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $416 | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $450 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $430 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $418 | $24,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $348 | $22,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $290 | $17,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $276 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map