524 SW 3rd Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Downtown Ocala Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 524 SW 3rd Ave, Ocala, FL 34471. 524 SW 3rd Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eighth Street Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Seese Dennis R
Bought by
Gonzalez Marcos A and Gonzalez Lola M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,610
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2001
Sold by
Wright Roberta B and Fulford Roberta B
Bought by
Fulford Donaldson E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Marcos A | $275,500 | Attorney | |
| Fulford Donaldson E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Marcos A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $89,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $81,635 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,648 | $79,198 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $75,224 | $45,158 | $30,066 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $69,068 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map