524 SW Halpatiokee St Stuart, FL 34994
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $895,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 SW Halpatiokee St, Stuart, FL 34994 and is currently estimated at $779,444, approximately $280 per square foot. 524 SW Halpatiokee St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Citino Anthony J
Bought by
Citino Anthony J and Citino Christian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Citino Anthony
Bought by
Citino Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Profaci Andrew
Bought by
Citino Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Citino Giovanna M Estate
Bought by
Citino Anthony
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1970
Bought by
Citino Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citino Anthony J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citino Anthony J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Citino Anthony | -- | Amrock | |
| Citino Anthony | -- | Attorney | |
| Citino Anthony | $100 | -- | |
| Citino Anthony | $13,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Citino Anthony | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $254,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $247,736 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $240,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,559 | $233,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,548 | $226,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,511 | $223,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,448 | $218,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,355 | $214,483 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $210,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $205,750 | $126,000 | $79,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $198,040 | $117,000 | $81,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,460 | $99,000 | $72,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map