524 Turtle Ln Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $412,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 Turtle Ln, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $395,137, approximately $146 per square foot. 524 Turtle Ln is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Highland Bluff Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Cole Shondra P and Cole Llovd H
Bought by
Sebren Kenneth and Sebren Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,730
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2018
Sold by
Grace Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamp-Sterling Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Bought by
Grace Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,256
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Old Trace Homes Llc
Bought by
Twin County Development Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |