524 W North St Itasca, IL 60143
North Itasca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,353 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 524 W North St, Itasca, IL 60143 and is currently estimated at $343,588, approximately $334 per square foot. 524 W North St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Raymond Benson Primary School, Elmer H Franzen Intermediate School, and F.E. Peacock Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Glugla Joanne
Bought by
The Joanne Glugla Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Joanne Glugla Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,994 | $103,124 | $61,015 | $42,109 |
| 2023 | $5,681 | $94,800 | $56,090 | $38,710 |
| 2022 | $5,716 | $91,070 | $53,660 | $37,410 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $87,230 | $51,400 | $35,830 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $83,550 | $49,230 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $2,379 | $80,340 | $47,340 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $2,452 | $80,340 | $47,340 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $76,780 | $45,240 | $31,540 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $70,890 | $41,770 | $29,120 |
| 2015 | $2,689 | $65,490 | $38,590 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $60,170 | $34,580 | $25,590 |
| 2013 | $4,165 | $61,400 | $35,290 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map