5240 Bigger Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,073
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5240 Bigger Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $356,384, approximately $115 per square foot. 5240 Bigger Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Brentlinger Amy N and Miller Amy N
Bought by
Brentlinger Charles M and Brentlinger Amy N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2000
Sold by
Waddell Stephen E and Waddell Sherrie
Bought by
Waddell Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brentlinger Charles M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brentlinger Charles M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waddell Llc | -- | -- | |
| Waddell Stephen E | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,490 | $100,940 | $18,200 | $82,740 |
| 2024 | $6,306 | $100,940 | $18,200 | $82,740 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $100,940 | $18,200 | $82,740 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $77,750 | $14,000 | $63,750 |
| 2021 | $5,687 | $77,750 | $14,000 | $63,750 |
| 2020 | $5,704 | $77,750 | $14,000 | $63,750 |
| 2019 | $5,601 | $67,480 | $14,000 | $53,480 |
| 2018 | $5,630 | $67,480 | $14,000 | $53,480 |
| 2017 | $5,189 | $67,480 | $14,000 | $53,480 |
| 2016 | $4,931 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2015 | $4,712 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2014 | $4,712 | $60,200 | $14,000 | $46,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,750 | $13,890 | $45,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map