$200,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$158 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

3 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

LOCATION, LOCATION AND A GREAT FLOORPLAN! This three bedroom, 2 bath home has it all. Brick front with easy care vinyl. Spacious kitchen with island and stainless steel appliances. Large living room with fireplace. Master bedroom with walk-in closet. Master bath has a 2 sink vanity with a soaking tub and separate shower. Enjoy your morning coffee or a cool drink in the evening on the covered back deck. Privacy fenced yard and Laundry Room. Located off of Warm Springs Rd, makes it an easy commute to downtown, Ft. Benning or anywhere in Columbus.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wanda Channels

Century 21 Premier Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 7065762400 License #394814 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Century 21 Premier Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Beth Milner

Keller Williams Realty River Cities License #406512

Keller Williams Realty River Cities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 100 014 118

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Warm Springs Rd To Cunningham Drive, Turn Rt Onto Spinnaker Ct, Home Is On The Left
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: Sailcreek
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1266
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Features: Dining Area
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, View Family Room
  • Bedroom Features: Bedroom Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub, Separate Shower

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 100 014 118

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Sold by
Marie Benefield
Bought by
Dimova-Bjork Boyana
Seller's Agent
Wanda Channels
Century 21 Premier Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Beth Milner
Keller Williams Realty River Cities
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.44%
Views
47

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-35.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Cohagen Dorothy
Bought by
Benefield Lynn Marie

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $200,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $103,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold $200,000 -2.4% $158 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $205,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $108 $56,844 $9,232 $47,612
2024 $1,079 $56,844 $9,232 $47,612
2023 $392 $56,844 $9,232 $47,612
2022 $1,125 $46,076 $9,232 $36,844
2021 $1,118 $40,780 $9,232 $31,548
2020 $1,119 $40,780 $9,232 $31,548
2019 $581 $41,740 $9,232 $32,508
2018 $915 $41,740 $9,232 $32,508
2017 $919 $41,740 $9,232 $32,508
2016 $924 $49,936 $7,034 $42,902
2015 $926 $49,936 $7,034 $42,902
2014 $929 $49,936 $7,034 $42,902
2013 -- $49,936 $7,034 $42,902
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

MLS Number: 230608

Columbus Board of REALTORS® (GA)

APN: 100-014-118

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.