52403 Windover Ln Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52403 Windover Ln, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $461,688, approximately $195 per square foot. 52403 Windover Ln is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
Th Deborah Sue Locsi Revocable Trust
Bought by
Schoenle Andrew J and Schoenle Mallory L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,186
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,502
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Locsi Deborah S
Bought by
Locsi Deborah Sue and The Deborah Sue Locsi Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoenle Andrew J | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Locsi Deborah Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schoenle Andrew J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $459,600 | $66,100 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $437,100 | $66,100 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $4,685 | $375,300 | $66,000 | $309,300 |
| 2022 | $4,685 | $382,100 | $66,000 | $316,100 |
| 2021 | $4,214 | $340,800 | $16,900 | $323,900 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $317,900 | $15,700 | $302,200 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $295,600 | $15,100 | $280,500 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $206,000 | $15,100 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $179,700 | $13,500 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $192,600 | $22,100 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | $2,160 | $190,500 | $22,100 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map