NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52409 Shady Ln Coachella, CA 92236

Estimated Value: $270,000 - $367,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
999 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2018

Last sale price $140,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 117% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,880 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2018

Single story home features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Exterior features include enclosed front and back yards, carport and cover patio. Located near schools, parks, dining, shopping and easy access to hwy 111.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jason Thorman

eXp Realty of California Inc License #01516355 Listed on: 05/09/2018

eXp Realty of California Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Fernando Contreras

Realty World Coachella Valley License #01278764

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned RS

Interior Spaces

  • 999 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry Located Outside

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 778271016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Rancho Cielo (31524)
  • View: No
  • Zoning: RS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 778271016
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 999.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 140.14
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 1
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 457.03
  • Tax Lot: 25
  • Tax Tract Number: 0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Jimenez Uciel Ybarra
Bought by
Ibarra Amado and Jimenez Yciel Ybarra
Current Estimated Value
$304,451

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2018
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
List Price
$121,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$18,100
14.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.46%
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,343
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$222,108

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ibarra Amado -- None Available
Jimenez Uciel Ybarra $140,000 Old Republic Title Company
The Bank Of New York Mellon $126,400 Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jimenez Uciel Ybarra $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold $140,000 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
05/29/2018 05/29/18 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 Off Market $140,000 -- --
05/26/2018 05/26/18 For Sale $121,900 -12.9% $122 / Sq Ft
05/18/2018 05/18/18 Off Market $140,000 -- --
05/09/2018 05/09/18 For Sale $121,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,043 $159,291 $79,645 $79,646
2023 $3,043 $153,107 $76,553 $76,554
2022 $2,926 $150,105 $75,052 $75,053
2021 $2,869 $147,164 $105,117 $42,047
2020 $2,780 $145,656 $104,040 $41,616
2019 $2,706 $142,800 $51,000 $91,800
2018 $1,101 $27,481 $9,441 $18,040
2017 $1,043 $26,943 $9,256 $17,687
2016 $1,007 $26,416 $9,075 $17,341
2015 $986 $26,022 $8,940 $17,082
2014 $480 $25,515 $8,766 $16,749
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW18108883

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 778-271-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.