5241 43rd St NW Washington, DC 20015
Friendship Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,845 - $967,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$834/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 43rd St NW, Washington, DC 20015 and is currently estimated at $931,211, approximately $834 per square foot. 5241 43rd St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Janney Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,559 | $861,480 | $578,160 | $283,320 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $844,540 | $575,240 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $6,105 | $802,290 | $548,450 | $253,840 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $750,860 | $512,600 | $238,260 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $733,000 | $503,100 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $5,319 | $701,470 | $484,520 | $216,950 |
| 2019 | $5,162 | $682,200 | $473,000 | $209,200 |
| 2018 | $5,025 | $664,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $648,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,618 | $616,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,201 | $565,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,852 | $523,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map