5241 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5241 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $359,942, approximately $221 per square foot. 5241 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,734 | $27,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $27,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $25,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $25,695 | $1,381 | $24,314 |
| 2021 | $1,522 | $25,695 | $1,381 | $24,314 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $25,695 | $1,381 | $24,314 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $25,695 | $1,381 | $24,314 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $28,929 | $1,398 | $27,531 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $28,929 | $1,398 | $27,531 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $22,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $22,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $22,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map