5566 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $328,484
Studio
--
Bath
1,702
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5566 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $309,828, approximately $182 per square foot. 5566 State Rd E is a home with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2024
Sold by
Karhoff Michelle
Bought by
Karhoff Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,776
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karhoff Shawn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karhoff Shawn | $217,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $33,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,135 | $33,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $33,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $33,830 | $2,983 | $30,847 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $33,830 | $2,983 | $30,847 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $33,830 | $2,983 | $30,847 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $33,830 | $2,983 | $30,847 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $29,285 | $2,983 | $26,302 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $29,285 | $2,983 | $26,302 |
| 2016 | $108 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map