5648 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $521,250
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5648 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $396,750, approximately $238 per square foot. 5648 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,006 | $31,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,006 | $31,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,004 | $30,958 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $30,958 | $3,234 | $27,724 |
| 2021 | $1,834 | $30,958 | $3,234 | $27,724 |
| 2020 | $1,831 | $30,958 | $3,234 | $27,724 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $30,958 | $3,234 | $27,724 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $31,043 | $3,319 | $27,724 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $31,043 | $3,319 | $27,724 |
| 2016 | $1,390 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $27,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,390 | $27,690 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map