5601 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5601 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $245,624, approximately $170 per square foot. 5601 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2019
Sold by
Regions Bank
Bought by
Icon Global Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Icon Global Group Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,340 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $20,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,258 | $20,545 | $2,964 | $17,581 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $20,545 | $2,964 | $17,581 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $20,545 | $2,964 | $17,581 |
| 2019 | $1,219 | $20,892 | $2,964 | $17,928 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $20,598 | $2,470 | $18,128 |
| 2017 | $1,419 | $27,710 | $2,470 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $1,004 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map