5242 Finch Farm Rd Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5242 Finch Farm Rd, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $311,423, approximately $181 per square foot. 5242 Finch Farm Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Taylor John Clifton and Taylor Valerie H
Bought by
Morgan Jonathan Dwayne and Morgan Tammie Rene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$126,918
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$184,505
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Taylor John Clifton
Bought by
Taylor John Clifton and Taylor Valerie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1989
Bought by
Morgan Jonathan Dwayne Morgan Tam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Jonathan Dwayne | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan Jonathan Dwayne | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Taylor John Clifton | -- | -- | |
| Morgan Jonathan Dwayne Morgan Tam | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Jonathan Dwayne | $175,750 | |
| Closed | Morgan Jonathan Dwayne | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,745 | $223,060 | $43,230 | $179,830 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $223,060 | $43,230 | $179,830 |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $223,060 | $43,230 | $179,830 |
| 2022 | $1,446 | $155,950 | $27,300 | $128,650 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $155,950 | $27,300 | $128,650 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $155,950 | $27,300 | $128,650 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $155,950 | $27,300 | $128,650 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $151,720 | $27,300 | $124,420 |
| 2016 | $1,420 | $151,720 | $27,300 | $124,420 |
| 2015 | $1,424 | $151,720 | $27,300 | $124,420 |
| 2014 | $1,424 | $151,720 | $27,300 | $124,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map