5242 Gull Rd Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $913,051
Studio
--
Bath
4,218
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5242 Gull Rd, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $913,051, approximately $216 per square foot. 5242 Gull Rd is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Sutariya Properties Llc
Bought by
Rrd Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Menard Inc
Bought by
Kalsee Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2020
Sold by
Abi-Fakhreddine Fadi
Bought by
R R D Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rrd Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalsee Credit Union | -- | Chicago Title | |
| R R D Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,125 | $679,300 | $0 | $0 |