5242 Singleton St Indianapolis, IN 46227
Edgewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,710 - $289,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
2,208
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5242 Singleton St, Indianapolis, IN 46227 and is currently estimated at $285,178, approximately $129 per square foot. 5242 Singleton St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Southport 6th Grade Academy, and Southport Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,005 | $243,800 | $28,200 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $236,300 | $28,200 | $208,100 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $227,800 | $28,200 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $206,600 | $28,200 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $185,300 | $28,200 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $164,100 | $28,200 | $135,900 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $154,200 | $20,200 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $148,400 | $20,200 | $128,200 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $131,000 | $20,200 | $110,800 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $135,600 | $20,200 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $134,700 | $20,200 | $114,500 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $134,700 | $20,200 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map