Seller's Agent in 2021
Natalie Swanson
Keller Williams Tri-valley
(925) 399-8797
36 in this area
249 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $904,000
Amazing opportunity for a single family residence in north Livermore! This 3 bed, 1.5 bath with Side Yard Access. Just a short drive from Livermore’s award winning downtown, wineries, restaurants and shopping. Home contains laminate flooring, fresh paint inside and out! 2 car garage. Family room with beautiful stacked tile framed fireplace. Kitchen has solid wood cabinets, stainless steel fridge, washer, and microwave, lots of natural lighting and room for dinette. Dual entry hall/ main bath combined for ease of use shower and tub stall. Main bedroom carpeted with 2 closets, and large window. New carpet throughout. Brand new concrete patio slab and room for new activities! No Rear neighbor, backs to open field. Tour here:
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Tri-valley License #01709115 Listed on: 06/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Justin | $850,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mathat Russell | $335,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmitt Justin | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathat Russell | $268,000 | |
| Closed | Mathat Russell | $50,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $850,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | Sold | $850,000 | +13.4% | $817 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $749,888 | -- | $721 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,104 | $895,020 | $270,606 | $631,414 |
| 2024 | $11,104 | $877,340 | $265,302 | $619,038 |
| 2023 | $10,947 | $867,000 | $260,100 | $606,900 |
| 2022 | $10,797 | $843,000 | $255,000 | $595,000 |
| 2021 | $6,231 | $450,180 | $137,154 | $320,026 |
| 2020 | $6,043 | $452,494 | $135,748 | $316,746 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $443,623 | $133,087 | $310,536 |
| 2018 | $5,925 | $434,927 | $130,478 | $304,449 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $426,400 | $127,920 | $298,480 |
| 2016 | $5,545 | $418,042 | $125,412 | $292,630 |
| 2015 | $5,207 | $411,764 | $123,529 | $288,235 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $403,701 | $121,110 | $282,591 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Natalie Swanson
Keller Williams Tri-valley
(925) 399-8797
36 in this area
249 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Giselle De Sousa
Keller Williams Tri-valley
(925) 577-3902
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40953916
APN: 099-0038-029-03
Ask me questions while you tour the home.