5244 Red Maple Dr Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $695,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5244 Red Maple Dr, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $633,424, approximately $325 per square foot. 5244 Red Maple Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Somers Jonathan Lowell and Somers Jill Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,666
Outstanding Balance
$343,874
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Sed Maryland Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Jonathan Lowell | $457,255 | Nvr Mortgage Finance Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $168,064 | Nvr Settlement Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Jonathan Lowell | $388,666 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,788 | $543,200 | $122,000 | $421,200 |
| 2024 | $5,788 | $503,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,278 | $463,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $423,900 | $122,000 | $301,900 |
| 2021 | $6,225 | $408,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,243 | $107,000 | $107,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map