5245 Hammock Cir Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,232 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5245 Hammock Cir, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $487,308, approximately $197 per square foot. 5245 Hammock Cir is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Narcoossee Elementary School, Tohopekaliga High School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2024
Sold by
Davis Jack W and Davis Sandra F
Bought by
Herr Leroy V and Herr Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Davis Jack W and Davis Sandra F
Bought by
Davis Jack W and Davis Sandra F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2000
Sold by
Fox Micheal J and Fox Lynda L
Bought by
Davis Jack W and Davis Sandra F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr Leroy V | $475,000 | Fidelity National Title Of Flo | |
| Davis Jack W | -- | Attorney | |
| Davis Jack W | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History