5245 Maynard Hill Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5245 Maynard Hill Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $355,658. 5245 Maynard Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Poplin Elementary School, Porter Ridge Middle School, and Porter Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
M I Homes Of Charlotte Llc
Bought by
Kuswaha Om Prakash and Kumari Binita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,270
Outstanding Balance
$300,917
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,741
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuswaha Om Prakash | $340,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuswaha Om Prakash | $306,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $367,000 | $66,100 | $300,900 |
| 2024 | $2,690 | $246,700 | $43,800 | $202,900 |
| 2023 | $478 | $43,800 | $43,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map