5246 Bark River Rd Fort Atkinson, WI 53538
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5246 Bark River Rd, Fort Atkinson, WI 53538 and is currently estimated at $428,408, approximately $243 per square foot. 5246 Bark River Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockwell Elementary School, Fort Atkinson Middle School, and Fort Atkinson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,294 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $4,456 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $4,629 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $4,307 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $3,812 | $258,400 | $56,700 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2015 | $3,597 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2014 | $3,499 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $3,616 | $203,400 | $53,300 | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map