5246 S Massasoit Ave Chicago, IL 60638
Garfield Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $315,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
700
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5246 S Massasoit Ave, Chicago, IL 60638 and is currently estimated at $288,149, approximately $411 per square foot. 5246 S Massasoit Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Twain Elementary School, Kennedy High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $22,000 | $4,375 | $17,625 |
| 2024 | $1,344 | $22,000 | $4,375 | $17,625 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $13,000 | $3,906 | $9,094 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $13,000 | $3,906 | $9,094 |
| 2021 | $1,275 | $12,999 | $3,906 | $9,093 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $15,087 | $3,125 | $11,962 |
| 2019 | $2,679 | $16,764 | $3,125 | $13,639 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $16,764 | $3,125 | $13,639 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $10,202 | $2,812 | $7,390 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $10,202 | $2,812 | $7,390 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $10,202 | $2,812 | $7,390 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $10,288 | $2,656 | $7,632 |
| 2013 | $1,393 | $10,288 | $2,656 | $7,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map