5246 Sunrose Ave Lansing, MI 48911
Southern Lansing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,795 - $219,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5246 Sunrose Ave, Lansing, MI 48911 and is currently estimated at $192,949, approximately $164 per square foot. 5246 Sunrose Ave is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Kendon School, Attwood School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Mills James A
Bought by
Mills Nadeen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Nadeen E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $90,400 | $11,700 | $78,700 |
| 2024 | $23 | $74,900 | $11,700 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $2,774 | $67,400 | $11,700 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $2,501 | $59,100 | $10,100 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $56,100 | $7,800 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $51,700 | $7,800 | $43,900 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $46,700 | $7,800 | $38,900 |
| 2018 | $2,187 | $43,700 | $7,800 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $43,700 | $7,800 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $38,000 | $7,800 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $2,006 | $36,000 | $15,566 | $20,434 |
| 2014 | $2,006 | $35,500 | $22,415 | $13,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map