52466 Highway 278 E Gattman, MS 38844
Estimated Value: $99,473 - $126,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,077
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52466 Highway 278 E, Gattman, MS 38844 and is currently estimated at $114,491, approximately $106 per square foot. 52466 Highway 278 E is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Hatley High School, Smithville Attendance Center, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Jones Crystal and Jones Brian A
Bought by
Boman Richard Dale and Boman Sherry Suzette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,567
Interest Rate
3.39%
Estimated Equity
$102,924
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boman Richard Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boman Richard Dale | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |