5247 72nd St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $855,657 - $1,055,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5247 72nd St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $954,164, approximately $554 per square foot. 5247 72nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Buffone Gladys D and Buffone John A
Bought by
Chen Wei Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,698
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$746,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Jackowski Christine H and Jackowski As Executor Robert
Bought by
Buffone Gladys D and Buffone John A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Kruk Roman J
Bought by
Kruk Roman J and Jackowski Christine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wei Ping | $475,000 | -- | |
| Chen Wei Ping | $475,000 | -- | |
| Buffone Gladys D | $485,000 | -- | |
| Buffone Gladys D | $485,000 | -- | |
| Kruk Roman J | -- | -- | |
| Kruk Roman J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Wei Ping | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Chen Wei Ping | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffone Gladys D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buffone Gladys D | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $7,750 | $33,096 |
| 2025 | $7,752 | $40,846 | $8,478 | $32,368 |
| 2024 | $7,752 | $38,596 | $7,577 | $31,019 |
| 2023 | $7,681 | $38,243 | $7,136 | $31,107 |
| 2022 | $7,202 | $48,660 | $10,200 | $38,460 |
| 2021 | $7,163 | $48,780 | $10,200 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $7,205 | $49,380 | $10,200 | $39,180 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $49,260 | $10,200 | $39,060 |
| 2018 | $6,496 | $31,869 | $8,452 | $23,417 |
| 2017 | $6,129 | $30,066 | $7,050 | $23,016 |
| 2016 | $5,670 | $30,066 | $7,050 | $23,016 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $28,365 | $9,164 | $19,201 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $26,803 | $7,830 | $18,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map